Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT

12,028 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,368

    Axio 8400

    32 E Princeton Dr, Sandy, UT 84070
    (844) 427-7114
  2. Interior Photo - The Bonneville Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,275

    The Bonneville Apartments

    260 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 213-2543
  3. Studio apartment in Aves neighborhood - 967 E 1st Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299

    967 E 1st Ave

    967 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
  4. 2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,638+

    Canyon Park

    8870 S State St, Sandy, UT 84070
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+

    Liberty Gateway

    50 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    3 BEDS
    $4,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $5,360
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $4,715

    The Hendrey

    340 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 217-8206
  7. Building Photo - 1285 E Ridge Meadow Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    1285 E Ridge Meadow Ln Unit 0

    1285 E Ridge Meadow Ln, Midvale, UT 84047
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300

    867 Browning Ave

    867 Browning Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84105
  9. Building Photo - The Ivy at Draper 55+ Active Adult Apartments
    Price Drop. $207 Off
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $3,352
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $167
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,478

    The Ivy at Draper 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    14075 S Bangerter Pkwy, Draper, UT 84020
    (385) 334-5260
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    3 BEDS
    $1,977+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,307 - $2,126
    Required Monthly Fees$178
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,198

    Aspira at Anthem

    5341 W Anthem Park Blvd, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 425-4911
  11. Interior Photo - Copper Flats
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Copper Flats

    8018 S Main St, Midvale, UT 84047
  12. Vivint Smart Home w/ a Door Bell Camera - ICO Vista Station
    STUDIO
    $1,309+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,729+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+

    ICO Vista Station

    13152 S Vista Station Blvd, Draper, UT 84020
  13. Interior Photo - Florentine Villas
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,573+
    3 BEDS
    $1,808+

    Florentine Villas

    7497 S Siena Vista Ln, Midvale, UT 84047
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.